The crew




Original Idea and Direction

SIMON GOULET


Financial Contributors and Sponsors

OFFICE NATIONAL DU FILM DU CANADA
Département des effets visuels
Programme d'aide au cinéma indépendent du Canada (ACIC)

VISION GLOBALE
Sponsor

CONSEIL DES ARTS DU CANADA
Programme des arts médiatiques

SOCIÉTÉ DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DES ENTREPRISES CULTURELLES (SODEC)
Programme d'aide aux jeunes créateurs

GOUVERNEMENT DU QUÉBEC
Programme de crédit d'impôt du Québec


SICO inc.
Pierre Camirand
Yvon Savaria

LES DÉCORATEURS DE MONTRÉAL
Et Pratt et Lambert

EMBALLAGE RICHARD inc.



Music
(2003)



RENÉ DUPÉRÉ

«EARTH» From the Record : «XOTIKA»
Editions Bloc-Notes/Notation inc.
DINO MUSIC

Voice of « EARTH »
ÉLISE VELLE

Choir
FRIENDS OF CANADA CHOIR

Music Mix
MARTIN LORD
CRÉATION NETZA

Soundtrack
SHELLY CRAIG

Laugh
MAXIME GOULET BOURDON
GAËLLE GOULET BOURDON

Consultant Dolby
STEVE F.B. SMITH



High Definition Editing Crew
(1998-2000)



Cineon Editor
SUSAN GOURLEY

Assisted by
DANIEL PAQUIN
JULIE DUTRISAC

Output shooting
PIERRE LANDRY
DANIEL PAQUIN

Coordination
LOUISE OVERY
SAYEDALY RAWJI
JEAN-YVES BLAQUIÈRE

Negative Cutting
JIM CAMPABADAL
PIERRE COMTE
BERNARD COMTE



Editing Crew
(1996-1998)



Editor
SIMON GOULET

Technical Director
PIERRE GUÉRIN

Assisted by
CHRISTIAN GRAVEL

And
JULIE BOUFFARD
LOUIS MARTIN PARADIS
LUCE BÉLANGER



Shooting Crew
(1995)



Production manager
ALAIN HUOT

Director of Photography
DENIS NOËL MOSTERT

Painter
SIMON GOULET

Head Colorists
JULIE BLOUIN

Colorists
ANNE COTÉ
GÉRALD GERMAIN

Cameramen
NEIL FERGUSON
BILL ST-JOHN

Camera assistant
KRISTEN DOLENKO

Lighting and Electrics
DENIS BARIL
FRANÇOIS LACHANCE
DIDIER TOUCHETTE

Stage Set Up
JEAN-MARC COTÉ
ÉRIC LOCAS
DENIS HÉBERT
PIERRE LAFOREST
ASHLEY MURRAY

Catapult Operators
DENIS NOËL MOSTERT

Props
BERNARD COMTE

Production assistant
MARTIN RIOUX

Still Photographer
RICHARD LABELLE

Projectionnists
GUY FOURNIER
BIAGIO PAGANO
CHRISTOPHE PARADIS

Stagiaire
ANDREW CONNOCHIE



High Speed Shooting Test Crew
(1992)



Hi-Cam Camera Operator And Director of Photography
FRANÇOIS BEAUCHEMIN

Lighting and Electrics
DENIS BARIL
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LORD

With the Paint
SIMON GOULET
JULIE BLOUIN
STÉPHANE DUFOUR

Catapult Operator
STÉPHANE DUFOUR
DENIS-NOËL MOSTERT

Installation
ASHLEY MURRAY

Catapult Design ©1992
DENIS NOËL MOSTERT
SIMON GOULET



First Photographic Test Crew
(1992)


STÉPHANE DUFOUR
NADINE FOURNELLE
RICHARD LABELLE


Script Writer
SIMON GOULET

Redaction
BENOIT GUICHARD
CLAUDE JULIE BOURQUE

Translation
PIERRE BERTRAND
CHRISTINE LAMONTAGNE

Title Design
RICHARD JOLY

Proof Reading
PATRICIA ROBIN
GUYLAINE DIONNE
RICHARD D. LAVOIE
CLAUDE JULIE BOURQUE
BERNARD BERGERON
LÉO BEAULIEU
ANDRÉ DUDEMAINE
DENIS NOËL MOSTERT
ÉRIC TESSIER
LOUISE DUFOUR


I wish to thank everyone who helped and
believed in this project.


SAYADELI RAWJI

Visual Effects Departement

Camera Department

Technical Services

People of the Ex-Laboratory
of National Film Board of Canada

ARLETTE DION
MONIQUE LÉTOURNEAU
MARIE-CHRISTINE GUITÉ
RICHARD CLICHE
DANIELLE AUBIN
SUSAN GOULEY
LOUISE OVERY

SYLVAIN COTÉ
NATHALIE CLERMONT
DANIELLE CHARLEBOIS
MARIE POTVIN

STÉPHANE LESTAGE
PIERRE GUÉRIN

MARTINE SAUVAGEAU
JUDY GOUIN

ÉRIC TESSIER
DENIS NOËL MOSTERT
JOHANNE MARCOTTE
RACHEL TRAMBLAY
SIMON BEAUDRY

PIERRE CAMIRAND
DOMINIQUE PÉPIN

And also

JACKSON POLLOCK
WASSILY KANDINSKY
JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE
HUBERT REEVES

CLAUDE FORGET
ROGER CANTIN
JEAN HAMEL
YAN ROFECAMP
CHRISTIAN LAROUCHE
MARIO FORTIN
MARCEL GIROUX
SYLVAIN HOUDE
LOUIS POLIQUIN
MICHEL OUELLETTE

LOUISE MOREAU
CHRISTIANNE MOREAU
RICHARD QUIRION
JEANNE TESSIER
MARIA STOKES
ANNE-MARIE TOUGAS

JOCELYN DUBOIS
RENÉ DAIGLE
FRANÇOIS MIRON
FRANCIS TESSIER
MARIO BONANFANT
LOUISE-MARIE BEAUCHAMPS

MARCEL JEAN
PIERRE VERRONNEAU
FRANCOIS-MARC GAGNON
MARIO FALSETTO
JOHN LOCKE
MARCO DEBLOIS
SYLVAIN VARY
FRANÇOIS TREMBLAY
VALÉRIE BLAIN
RICHARD BROUILLETTE

FRANÇOIS AUBRY
PATRICK DESCHAMPS
MARTIN TALBOT
RAYMOND ST-JEAN
JOEY VEKTERIS
JULIE HUGUET

MICHEL GOLITZINSKY
LISE-MARIE LAPORTE
PAUL BELLEROSE
PIERRE GUÉRIN

MARK MORGENSTEIN
VIATEUR PAIEMENT
RAYMOND VERMETTE
MATHIEU BEAUDIN
SANDRO FORTE
ANDRÉ PAPATOMAS
LOUISE-MARIE BEAUCHAMPS
MARC FORTIN

NATALIE BIBEAU
CAROLINE JAMES
JEAN-MARC MINVILLE
DENISE DELCOURT

JEAN-MARC BROSSEAU
YVAN LAVERDIÈRE
NORMAND SOUCY
DAVE SIMPSON

LOUIS GOULET
LUCE BOURDON
RACHEL TREMBLAY
YVON GOULET
HUGHES-ÉTIENNE LOISELLE BOURQUE



Suppliers


OFFICE NATIONAL DU FILM DU CANADA

VISION GLOBALE

Technical Partner

CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE
SETTE LTÉE
PROPOST
CINAR - ANIMATION
NÉGAPRO LTÉE
WALTER KLYMKIW
KODAK
MOLIFLEX-WHITE
PANAVISION
TAILLEFER ET DESJARDINS ASSURANCES
HYBRIDE TECHNOLOGIE
MODULATION
RDN MULTIMEDIA


Producer
SIMON GOULET


Amoniak films
9016-3379 QUÉBEC INC.

©All rights reserved 9016 3379 Québec inc. 2003


© Copyright Simon Goulet, Amoniak films 2003
website created by Kinologik